Rebels Of Tijuana

Lisää muistutus

Lisää sähköpostimuistutus artistin (Rebels Of Tijuana) uusista tuotteista.

Löytyi 4 Rebels Of Tijuana tuotetta

  • Rebels Of Tijuana : La dominicaine ep

    After 'Asile', their very pop and cinematic fourth album, The Rebels Of Tijuana are back with the EP 'La Dominicaine'. Again recorded by sound guru and all time friend Christain Hierro, 10 years after their first collaboration. Here are four Detroit styled garage tracks with fuzz and street like Christmas spirit, all wrapped in the vein of Ronnie Bird.

    Toimitusaika n. 2-3 viikkoa.

    Levy-yhtiö
    LE POP CLUB
    10"
    23,99 €
  • Rebels Of Tijuana : Asile

    The Rebels Of Tijuana return with 'Asile', recorded by Christian Hierro. A more poetic and psychedelic pop album combined with cinematic instrumentals. Like a surrealistic love scene, a trip between past and present. Influenced by Gram Parsons and Nino Ferrer.

    Toimitusaika n. 2-3 viikkoa.

    Levy-yhtiö
    IT'S A GAS!/LE POP CLUB
    CD
    24,99 €
  • Rebels Of Tijuana : The rebels of tijuana

    Influenced by psychedelia, mod sounds, garage, yé yé and soul, here's the s/t album by the Rebels Of Tijuana. And in case you wonder, the band doesn't hail from Mexico, but from France.

    Toimitusaika n. 2-3 viikkoa.

    Levy-yhtiö
    AVE THE SOUND!
    LP
    26,99 €
  • Rebels Of Tijuana : Asile

    The Rebels Of Tijuana return with 'Asile', recorded by Christian Hierro. A more poetic and psychedelic pop albumcombined with cinematic instrumentals. Like a surrealistic lovescene, a trip between past and present. Influenced by GramParsons and Nino Ferrer.

    Toimitusaika n. 2-3 viikkoa.

    Levy-yhtiö
    IT'S A GAS!/LE POP CLUB
    LP
    36,99 €

Sivu 1/1